Start and End Date
09.08.2018- 09.08.2018
Start and End Hour
12:08- 12:08
Location / Address :
Web Address :
Email Address :
Contact Person :
International Student Application Results for 2018 Academic Year

        INTERNATIONAL STUDENT LIST ADMISSION LIST for 2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR

KAYIT YAPTIRMAYA HAK KAZANAN ULUSLARARASI  ÖĞRENCİ LİSTESİ

Department

(Bölüm)

Student’s Name

(Öğrencinin Adı Soyadı-Asil Liste)

 

Wait List

(Yedek Liste)

 

Aerospace Engineering

(Havacılık ve Uzay Mühendisliği)

 

1.Abdulkader Ateek

2.Huda Sedaki

3.Mohamad Youssef

4.Gulagha Mehraliyev

5.Menekse Abdulhussein Kareem

6.Selbi Begjanova

 

The department has not accepted any students for the waiting list.

Business Administration

(İşletme)

1- Noura Al Nasere

2- Nigar Hasanova

3- Sama Bani Almarje

4- Menal Abdullah

5- Mahmud Şeyh Salih

 

1- Zubaida Sino

2- Laila Nayer

3- Sara Bankasli

4- Merve Felmez

5- Bayan Agha

International Trade and Finance

 

Uluslararası Ticaret ve Finansman

The department has not accepted any International students.

The department has not accepted any International students.

Management Information Systems

 

Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri

The department has not accepted any International students.

The department has not accepted any International students.

Architecture

Mimarlık

The department has not accepted any International students.

The department has not accepted any International students.

Computer engineering

 

Bilgisayar Mühendisliği

1.Ahmed Chawa

2.Omar Alhussein

3.Ahmed Salama

4.Bora Koç

5.Abdelrahman Mahmoud

 

1.Tareq Al Shawwa

2.Olusegun Samuel Fajjobi

3.Enes Akdeniz

4.Anar Naghizada

5.Emin Hashımov

 

Bioengineering

 

Biyomühendislik

1.Mariam Faiyad (1.Tercihi)

2.Ahmad Safwan Eskhita

3.Somaea Saeede

4.Marwah Walid Ali Alzara

5.Israa Elyasino

1.Lina Wahbeh

2.Bayan Turkieh

3.Tareq Al Shawwa

4.Reem Ali Ali Alghrsi

5.Nuray Zaboun

 

 

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

 

Elektrik Elektronik Mühendisliği

1. Joudi Mousa

2. Mustafa Zaidan

3. Yaman Soliman

4. Mohamad Hassan Masarani

 

1. Bora Koç

2. Ahmad Safwan Eskhita

 

 

 

Civil Engineering

 

İnşaat Mühendisliği

 

 

1.Husein Hallak

2.Rahaf Danavar

1.Sawsan Aboul Nasser

2.Mouayad Zakariya

 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Makine Mühendisliği

1. Mohamed Nada

The department has not accepted any students for the waiting list.

Materials Engineering

 

Malzeme Mühendisliği

1.Mina Almuttairi

2.Abdullah Aleiti

1.Rama Sidawi

2.Ayman Alakash

 

Political Science And Public Administration

 

Siyaset Bilimi ve Kamu Yönetimi

1.Yavuz Furkan Gölcü

2.Nigar Hasanova

3.Noura AL Nasare

4.Muhammet Alsaid

5.Haya ALASKER

 

  1. Lama Alıaıcha
  2. Sara Bankasli

 

 

Students are required to enroll in their programs in person. Even if the registration  process is done by way of proxy, the                 student must visit Student Affairs Office to finalize the registration process; otherwise, the registration will be invalid.

                Required Documents:

·         Original copies of Diploma & Transcript (Approved Turkish or English translation)

·         Passport (Passport With Study Visa - Certified Turkish Translation by the Turkish Consulate/Embassy in your country)

·         Original copy  of the Test result (SAT, GCE-AL, YOS etc.)

o   Applicants applying with  "GCE A Level Predicted Results" documents must bring their original copy of A Level Certificate. In addition, the candidates are required to declare in the application process. Grades must be identical to each other. Otherwise the registration rights of the related candidates shall be canceled.

o    Applicants   who does not still possess  the  SAT result of the College Board , they will be asked to confirm the results of the exam at the SAT College Board official site with their user names and passwords during registration.

o   The applicants applying with YOS Result will be checked via the confirmation page of the University . Candidates who do not have a validation page or  a validation page   shall not be enrolled.

·         Certificates of English Proficiency (TOEFL) and/or Turkish proficiency certificate (TOMER/ Yunus Emre Institute)

·         Certificate of Equivalence Concerning High-School Diploma (Certified Turkish Translated by the Turkish Consulate/Embassy in your country or by Turkish Ministry of National Education)

·         6 photos (4,5X6 cm)

·         The receipt of tuition fee. The account number is shown below to transfer tuition fee

Account Name

Account No

IBAN

Adana Bilim ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi

(Ziraat Bank/ Atatürk Branch)

60319335-5002

TR27 0001 0009 3160 3193 3550 02

·         It is necessary to present the originals of the documents required for registration.

·         Those who do not register within the deadline shall lose their right to register.

Registration place: Öğrenci İşleri Daire Başkanlığı, Gültepe Mahallesi, Çatalan Caddesi No:201/5 01250 Sarıçam/ADANA , Phone:  0 (322) 455 00 00

Announcementof Accepted International Students

 

Uluslararası öğrenci; Kesin Kayıt Hakkı Kazanan Öğrencilerin İlanı

 

August 08, 2018

 

08 Ağustos 2018

InternationalStudentRegistration Dates

 

Uluslararası Öğrenci; Asil Olarak Yerleşenlerin Kayıt Tarihleri

August 13, 2018 - August 17, 2018

 

13 Ağustos 2018- 17 Ağustos 2018

AnnouncementofInternationalStudents on the Wait List

Uluslararası Öğrenci; Yedek Listeden Kayıt Hakkı Kazanan Öğrencilerin İlanı

 

 

August 27, 2018

 

27 Ağustos 2018

 

Registration Dates of theInternationalStudents on the Wait List

 

Uluslararası Öğrenci; Yedek Listeden Kayıt Hakkı Kazanan Öğrencilerin Kayıt Tarihleri

 

31 Ağustos 2018- 04 Eylül 2018

 

August 31, 2018 - September 4, 2018